Formula E ®

Hall of Fame:

Impressions of the 5th race in Ghent/Belgium on    22nd October 2016

During our fifth Formula E ® race in Ghent/Belgium we met on this kart track a lot of experienced drivers. They knew the ideal line of their home track very well. Only 1.4 seconds was the time difference between best and last drivers per lap. We hope to get these professional drivers to adjacent town Breda (NL) in May 2017.

Videoimpressions from Gent


These were the winners of our 5th race in Ghent on 22nd October 2016

 

 

Winner 1st Prize

(E-Champion)

 

 

Winner 2nd Prize

 

 

 

Winner 3rd Prize

 

 

4th Place

5th Place

6th Place

7th Place

8th Place

9th Place

10th Place

11th Place

12th Place

13th Place

14th Place

15th Place

16th Place

17th Place

18th Place

19th Place

20th Place

 

 

 Don  Keleman

 

 

 

Sander De Baets

 

 

 

Laurens Weemaes

 

 

Pavel Rotsaert

Jaremy Agenais

Simon Syndrom

Enzo Bonheure   (Winner B Final)

Stijn Temmerman

Koen Vermeulen

Steven De Mits

Kevin van de Sijpe

Fred Standaert    (Winner C Final)

Joachim Moreels

Jonas Dryhoel

Arno Bonheure

Dries Bruyneel

Felix Pauli

Felix Bartelds

Marc Marten

Volker Kuhn

 


 

 ... was hosting the Formula E ®




Impressions of the 4th Race in Karlsruhe Maximiliansau on 27th Aug. 2016


The winners of our 4th race in Maximiliansau on 27th August 2016 were ...

 

 

Winner 1st Prize

(E-Champion)

 

 

Winner 2nd Prize

 

 

 

Winner 3rd Prize

 

 

4th Place

5th Place

6th Place

7th Place

8th Place

9th Place

10th Place

11th Place

12th Place

13th Place

14th Place

15th Place

16th Place

17th Place

18th Place

19th Place

20th Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Oliver  Korth

 

 

 

Nils  Brand

 

 

 

Stephan  Kilpper

 

 

Peter Mehlhorn

Dennis Wegmann

Tomas Kovacs

Stefan Treppmann

Harald Stadler
Tobias Petraschko

Marco Gensheimer

Marcel Hofheinz

Julian Rothenbacher

Florian Zeiger

Stefan Jansen

Denis Behr

Mathias Müller

Marcus Kaschubiak

Daniel Chlebo

Jan Crommelinck

Michael Brand

 

 

 


Our fourth Formula E ® in Karlsruhe-Maxiau on 27th Aug. 2016 was part of the new kart track opening event. 48 pilots started and gave their best until the end despite temperatures above 40 degrees. E-Champion became Oliver Korth who won the bronze medal the year before on (2nd October 2015).

Video Impressions

from the race in Maximiliansau



3rd Race on 7th May 2016 in Breda (NL)


Winners of our 3rd race in Breda (NL) were .....

 

 

Winner 1st Prize

(E-Champion)

 

 

Winner 2nd Prize

 

 

 

Winner 3rd Prize

 

 

4th Place

5th Place

6th Place

7th Place

8th Place

9th Place

10th Place

11th Place

12th Place

13th Place

14th Place

15th Place

16th Place

17th Place

18th Place

19th Place

20th Place

 

 

 

Michael Stevens

 

 

 

Jan Korebrits

 

 

 

Richard Joosen

 

 

Machoza Tin

Richard van Ryn

Richard Groeneveld

Anton Kern

Felix Pauli

Mattheus Schmidhammer

Lucas Koster

Hendrik Koster

Tim Kraus

Stephan Frühling

Lucas Dekker

Finn Kok

Julian van Dijk

Lars Mulder

Thomas Smit

Luuk Vermeulen

Thijs van Beek

 


Impressions:

Videoimpressions Breda Race


Our event in the local newspapers:


 

 ... is hosting the Formula E ®




Winners of our 2nd Race                                              on  27th February 2016 in Berlin


 

 

Winner 1st Prize

(E-Champion)

 

 

Winner 2nd Prize

 

 

 

Winner 3rd Prize

 

 

4th Place

5th Place

6th Place

7th Place

8th Place

9th Place

10th Place

11th Place

12th Place

13th Place

14th Place

15th Place

16th Place

17th Place

18th Place

19th Place

20th Place

 

 

 

Rüdiger Opitz

 

 

 

Benedict Schötz

 

 

 

Simon Köhler

 

 

Friedwart Ziegler

Imre Selent

André Steffen

Patryk Golbik

Yuji Yanagisana

Youngji Barrichello

Felix Bartelds

Manuel Molins

Niels Henningsen

Marko Schnecke

Torben Grimm

Hiroshi Raikonen

Marc Marten

Marc Mecke

Yugo Arai

Sören Pannier

Stephan Demme

 


Berliner                     Videoimpressionen


Our event in the local newspapers:


 

 

was hosting the Formula E ®




Winners of our 1st race               on  3rd October 2015 in Karlsruhe


 

Winner 1st Prize

(E-Champion)

 

 

Winner 2nd Prize

 

 

 

Winner 3rd Prize

 

 

 

4th Place

5th Place

6th Place

7th Place

8th Place

9th Place

10th Place

11th Place

12th Place

13th Place

14th Place

15th Place

16th Place

17th Place

18th Place

19th Place

20th Place

 

Marcel Schüchtle

 

 

 

Philipp Renner

 

 

 

Oliver Korth

 

 

 

Christoph Seelbach

Felipe Olivera

Stefan Jansen

Niklas Heck

Jan Crommelinck

Julian Rothenbacher

Marcel Hofheinz

Georg Binder

Sebastian Bardick

Mirco Futschra

Felix Bartelds

Julian Knötler

Mehmet Ergun

Samuel Zewdi

Justin Derivaux

Lukas Hehn

Raphael Hoppe

 


Impressions from Karlsruhe:

Video Impressions from our Race in Karlsruhe


 

 was hosting the Formula E ®